Schedule

2018 SCHEDULE

Please call studio for further information. Schedule is subject to change.

COMBINATION CLASSES
(Tap, Ballet, & Tumbling)

Toddler Combo (ages 2 1/2-3 1/2)
Thursday 4:00-5:00 – Jo

Preschool Combo (ages 3-4)
Tuesday 4:00-5:00 – Marybeth
Tuesday 6:00-7:00 – Marybeth
Wednesday 5:30-6:30 – Marybeth
Saturday 9:00am-10:00am – Jo

Kinder Combo (ages 5-6)
Tuesday 5:00-6:00 – Marybeth
Wednesday 4:30-5:30 – Marybeth
Saturday 9:00am-10:00am – Deanna

JAZZ, LYRICAL & CONTEMPORARY

Jazz (ages 7-10)
Saturday 9:00am-10:00am – Jessica

Jazz (ages 8-11)
Tuesday 6:30-7:30 – Jenn M.

Lyrical (ages 5-7)
Monday 4:00-5:00 – Hannah T.

Lyrical (ages 8-11)
Thursday 5:00-6:00 – Jenn M.

Jazz/Lyrical/Contemporary (ages 12-18)
Monday 6:30-7:30 – Hannah T.

ACROBATICS

Acro 1
Wednesday 6:30-7:30 – Deanna

Acro 2
Tuesday 6:30-7:30 – Deanna

Acro 3
Wednesday 6:30-7:30 – Deanna

Acro 4
Saturday 11:00-12:00 – Deanna

Acro 5
Team DP only
Friday 5:30-6:30 – Deanna

BALLET

Teen Ballet (ages 10-18)
Thursday 7:00-8:00 – Ali
(Ballet evaluaton required for following levels)

Ballet 1
Tuesday 4:30-5:30 – Jo

Ballet 2A
Monday 4:00-5:00 – Rachael

Ballet 2B
Thursday 5:00-6:00 – Marybeth

Ballet 3
Monday 5:00-6:00 – Ali
Thursday 5:30-6:30 – Ali

Ballet 4, 5, & 6
Monday 5:00-6:30 – Hannah T.
Wednesday 6:30-8:00 – Hannah T.

Ballet 7 & 8
Wednesday 5:00-6:30 – Ali
Thursday 4:00-5:30 – Ali

Ballet 9
Monday 5:00-6:30 – Rachael
Wednesday 5:00-6:30 – Rachael

Ballet 10, 11, & 12
Monday 6:00-7:30 – Ali
Wednesday 5:00-6:30 – Hannah T.

Bg. Pointe
Wednesday 7:30-8:00 – Ali

Adv. Pointe
Wednesday 6:30-7:30 – Ali

HIP HOP

Hip Hop (ages 5-7)
Thursday 4:30-5:30 – Hannah S.

Hip Hop (ages 7-10)
Saturday 10:00am-11:00am – Jessica

Hip Hop (ages 8-11)
Monday 5:00-6:00 – Brittany

Hip Hop (ages 12-18)
Thursday 7:30-8:30 – Bruce

TAP

Tap 1
Monday 5:00-6:00 – Marybeth

Tap 2
Wednesday 6:30-7:30 – Marybeth

TECHNIQUE & TRAINING
(Evaluation required for Technique levels 2-5)

Technique 1 & Jazz
Tuesday 5:30-6:30 – Jo

Jazz Technique 2
Tuesday 4:30-5:30 – Jenni

Jazz Technique 3
Thursday 5:30-7:00 – Jenni

Jazz Technique 4
Tuesday 7:30-9:00 – Jenni

Jazz Technique 5
Thursday 7:30-9:00 –  Jenni

ADULT CLASSES

Adult Jazz
Monday 7:30-8:30 – Hannah T.

Adult Fitness
Tuesday 7:30-8:30 – Deanna

Adult Tap
Wednesday 7:30-8:30 – Marybeth

Adult Hip Hop
Thursday 8:00-9:00 – Bianca

PRECOMP TEAM CLASSES
Invitation Only

Precomp Tap & Ballet (ages 4-5)
Saturday 10:00am -11:00am – Jo

Precomp Tap & Ballet (ages 5-6)
Monday 6:00-7:00 – Marybeth

Precomp Tap & Jazz (Ages 5-7)
Saturday 10:00am-11:00am – Deanna